16, Littlefield Road, GU34 2DJ
16 Littlefield Road is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Alton. It sold for £500,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £500,000 3.5% 2.0% Apr 2014 £409,000 8.4% 6.0% May 2011 £325,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Littlefield Road.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,032 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,577 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £500,000 £4,032 £567,596 £4,577 Apr 2014 £409,000 £3,298 £586,569 £4,730 May 2011 £325,000 £2,621 £502,045 £4,049 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £567,596. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alton are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,870 per square metre (£352 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Littlefield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Littlefield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: