62, Lundy Road, ST3 2DZ
62 Lundy Road is a 69 m² detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £150,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Lundy Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,739 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £150,000 £2,174 £188,966 £2,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,966. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Lundy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/05/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Lundy Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.