31, Manor Place, SY13 2HP
31 Manor Place is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Higher Heath. It sold for £130,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £130,000 8.9% 7.5% Dec 2017 £103,500 -0.7% -2.8% Oct 2015 £105,000 3.1% 0.8% Apr 2004 £74,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Manor Place.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,368 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,848 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £130,000 £1,368 £175,566 £1,848 Dec 2017 £103,500 £1,089 £147,944 £1,557 Oct 2015 £105,000 £1,105 £158,877 £1,672 Apr 2004 £74,000 £779 £137,868 £1,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Higher Heath are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,350 per square metre (£232 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Manor Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Manor Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).