80, Nottingham Road, NG15 7QE
80 Nottingham Road is a 192 m² semi-detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £248,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £248,000 1.7% -0.4% Jun 2004 £189,950 na na - Internal area
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,291 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,587 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £248,000 £1,292 £304,754 £1,587 Jun 2004 £189,950 £989 £391,820 £2,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 192 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,930 per square metre (£171 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 192 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £563,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 538 square metres (5,791 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.