Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£85,000 Jul 2020 87.9% 85.6% £113,159
£55,000 Oct 2019 na na £77,947
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,024 per sqm (£95 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,640 per square metre (£151 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £135,000 and £219,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Yarnbrook Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Yarnbrook Grove.

Photos for 3 Yarnbrook Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.