39, Grandale, HU7 4BL
39 Grandale is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Bransholme. It sold for £110,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Mar 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Grandale.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,067 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,338 per square metre (£124 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £110,000 £1,068 £137,861 £1,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransholme are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,980 per square metre (£104 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Grandale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 39 Grandale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.