10, St Lukes Close, DN7 4PA
10 St Lukes Close is a 80 m² detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £195,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £195,000 1.8% -0.3% Feb 2004 £146,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, St Lukes Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,437 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,089 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £195,000 £2,438 £247,127 £3,089 Feb 2004 £146,000 £1,825 £246,902 £3,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 St Lukes Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 St Lukes Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.