Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£224,000 Jul 2020 3.6% 2.1% £281,986
£180,000 Jun 2014 na na £290,724
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,093 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Retford are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,640 per square metre (£151 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Retford DN22-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £174,000 and £282,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Retford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
523 square metres (5,630 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Winston Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Winston Grove.

Photos for 17 Winston Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2021 20/01430/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
17 Winston Grove Retford Nottinghamshire
Description:
Erect Single Storey Rear and Front Extensions Including Alterations from Flat Roof to Pitch Roof to Front and Rear Extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E