Flat 12 Broadway Court, Broadway, ST3 5PX
Flat 12 Broadway Court Broadway is a 43 m² flat in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £59,500 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £59,500 9.4% 7.6% Oct 2011 £27,000 2.6% 0.2% Dec 2001 £21,000 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,383 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,520 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £59,500 £1,384 £65,347 £1,520 Oct 2011 £27,000 £628 £36,260 £843 Dec 2001 £21,000 £488 £47,245 £1,099 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £65,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,810 per square metre (£178 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £121,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 12 Broadway Court Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for Flat 12 Broadway Court Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: