9, Pitfold Road, SE12 9JB
9 Pitfold Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Grove Park. It sold for £521,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£521,000 on Jul 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Pitfold Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,663 per square metre (£526 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,381 per square metre (£593 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £521,000 £5,663 £587,007 £6,381 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £587,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove Park are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,860 per square metre (£423 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £539,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Pitfold Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Pitfold Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas, Room heaters, mains gas.