19, Wakelin Close, CO10 0FN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£259,000 on Feb 2020 (est. today's value: £283,763)
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,500 per sqm (£325 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Great Cornard are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,920 per square metre (£277 and £364 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Cornard CO10-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £221,000 and £290,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Cornard). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.