Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Jun 2020
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,138 per square metre (£477 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,276 per square metre (£583 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2020 £370,000 £5,139 £451,887 £6,276

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilford are now selling for between £3,940 and £5,090 per square metre (£366 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 305 Hampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 305 Hampton Road.

Photos for 305 Hampton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2020 1826/20
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
305, Hampton Road, Ilford
Description:
Single storey rear extension with a depth of 6.00 metres, highest point of 3.30 metres and height at the eaves of 2.85 metres.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.