Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 Jun 2020 8.5% 7.0% £407,342
£189,000 Apr 2014 na na £306,720
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,460 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Forest Town are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Forest Town NG19-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £262,000 and £366,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Forest Town). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
746 square metres (8,030 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Ellesmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 30 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Ellesmere Road.

Photos for 10 Ellesmere Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2015 2014/0351/NT/1
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
10 Ellesmere Road Forest Town Nottinghamshir
Description:
EXTENSION TO THE SIDE AND REAR
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: