Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Jun 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Riverside Avenue.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,195 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,190 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2020 £425,000 £3,195 £557,226 £4,190

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,226. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Otley are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,080 per square metre (£273 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
557 square metres (5,995 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Riverside Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Riverside Avenue.

Photos for 11 Riverside Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2021 20/04557/CLOPUD
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
11 Riverside Avenue Farnley
Description:
Construction of new single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.