126, Brambling, B77 5PP
126 Brambling is a 49 m² terraced home in Wilnecote. It sold for £160,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £160,000 Freehold 5.7% 3.6% Apr 2002 £57,950 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,265 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,932 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £160,000 £3,265 £192,671 £3,932 Apr 2002 £57,950 £1,183 £162,162 £3,309 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 126 Brambling. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 126 Brambling.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2011 0425/2011
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 126 Brambling Wilnecote Tamworth Staffordshire
- Description:
- Erection of 1 no dwelling with associated car parking etc (reserved matters for 0173/2011)
- Planning ref:
- July 2011 0173/2011
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions. ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 126 Brambling Wilnecote Tamworth Staffordshire
- Description:
- Erection of 1no dwelling with associated car parking etc
- Summary:
- 10 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: