143, Elm Drive, NP11 6PN
143 Elm Drive is a 74 m² terraced home in Risca. It sold for £68,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£68,000 on Jun 2020
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £918 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,261 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £68,000 £919 £93,291 £1,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Risca are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,580 per square metre (£183 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.