8, St Michaels Court, SL2 2NF
8 St Michaels Court is a 94 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £365,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Mar 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, St Michaels Court.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,882 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,550 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £365,000 £3,883 £427,656 £4,550 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,630 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £529,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 St Michaels Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2019. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 St Michaels Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2009 P/14533/000
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 8, St Michaels Court, Slough
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A REAR CONSERVATORY WITH PITCHED ROOF.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.