23, High Street, NN7 3HD
23 High Street is a 76 m² detached home in Bugbrooke. It sold for £325,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £325,000 6.0% 3.9% Feb 1995 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,276 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,091 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £325,000 £4,276 £386,940 £5,091 Feb 1995 £75,000 £987 £391,716 £5,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bugbrooke are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,010 per square metre (£284 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 627 square metres (6,749 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.