4 Relph Court, Kenneth Way, W5 2TS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Jan 2020 (est. today's value: £550,642)
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,317 per sqm (£680 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,820 and £8,950 per square metre (£633 and £831 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ealing Broadway W5-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4 Relph Court, Kenneth Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.