43, Newstead, B79 7UU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £132,000 Jul 2020 Freehold 4.4% 3.0% £160,283 £120,000 May 2018 Freehold 10.2% 7.3% £159,914 £103,000 Oct 2016 Freehold 2.1% 0.7% £150,771 £93,500 Mar 2012 Freehold 0.7% -2.1% £174,148 £90,000 Jul 2006 Leasehold 14.1% 12.2% £152,606 £40,000 May 2000 Freehold na na £149,286 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,473 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Tamworth are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,290 per square metre (£200 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tamworth B79-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £82,000 and £125,000 (38 m² × typical £/sqm in Tamworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Newstead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Newstead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: