Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2020 £166,000 5.7% 3.7%
Nov 2015 £128,500 -0.6% -2.8%
Nov 2007 £135,000 na na
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,213 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,732 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2020 £166,000 £2,213 £204,877 £2,732
Nov 2015 £128,500 £1,713 £208,729 £2,783
Nov 2007 £135,000 £1,800 £229,199 £3,056

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Hillcrest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/12/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Hillcrest.

Photos for 69 Hillcrest
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.