Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2020 £581,000 4.2% 2.6%
Nov 2012 £425,000 3.1% 0.3%
Nov 2005 £342,500 28.4% 26.4%
Jul 1998 £55,000 na na
Jun 1998 £35,000 na na
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,696 per square metre (£529 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,416 per square metre (£596 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2020 £581,000 £5,696 £654,458 £6,416
Nov 2012 £425,000 £4,167 £641,080 £6,285
Nov 2005 £342,500 £3,358 £889,614 £8,722
Jul 1998 £55,000 £539 £295,347 £2,896
Jun 1998 £35,000 £343 £194,487 £1,907

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £654,458. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Raynes Park are now selling for between £6,740 and £9,110 per square metre (£626 and £846 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £687,000 and £929,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: