52, Hawkins Way, OX13 6LA
52 Hawkins Way is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Marcham. It sold for £295,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Hawkins Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,430 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,100 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £295,000 £3,430 £352,631 £4,100 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marcham are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,750 per square metre (£365 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Hawkins Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/01/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Hawkins Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 P20/V2537/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 Hawkins Way Wootton Abingdon
- Description:
- Extension and conservatory at the rear of the house.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.