102, Chilham Way, DE24 5BH
102 Chilham Way is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Boulton Moor. It sold for £116,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £116,000 3.1% 1.2% Jun 2016 £102,865 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Chilham Way.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,109 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,929 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £116,000 £2,109 £161,093 £2,929 Jun 2016 £102,865 £1,870 £150,283 £2,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,093. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boulton Moor are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,130 per square metre (£248 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Chilham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 102 Chilham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.