57, High Street, SA72 6PB
57 High Street is a 122 m² terraced home in Pembroke Dock. It sold for £127,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £127,000 -0.8% -2.8% Oct 2009 £139,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, High Street.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,040 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,389 per square metre (£129 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £127,000 £1,041 £169,475 £1,389 Oct 2009 £139,000 £1,139 £220,973 £1,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pembroke Dock are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,980 per square metre (£113 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 752 square metres (8,094 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: