17, Groeswen, CF61 2UA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £315,000 Sep 2020 3.5% 1.3% £417,728 £178,000 Nov 2003 19.4% 17.9% £409,376 £120,500 Sep 2001 8.0% 6.0% £405,999 £73,950 May 1995 na na £323,602 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,281 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llantwit Major CF61-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £255,000 and £355,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Llantwit Major). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Groeswen. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/05/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2018) of 17 Groeswen.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.