18, Axminster Crescent, DA16 1HG
18 Axminster Crescent is a 74 m² terraced home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £410,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £410,000 8.8% 7.2% Dec 2013 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Axminster Crescent.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,540 per square metre (£515 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,376 per square metre (£592 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £410,000 £5,541 £471,861 £6,376 Dec 2013 £235,000 £3,176 £423,756 £5,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,760 per square metre (£453 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Axminster Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Axminster Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.