63, Fernleigh Drive, S60 5PE
63 Fernleigh Drive is a 108 m² detached home in Brinsworth. It sold for £248,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£248,000 on Feb 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Fernleigh Drive.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,296 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,011 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £248,000 £2,296 £325,216 £3,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,216. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brinsworth are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,860 per square metre (£177 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK593325
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 63 Fernleigh Drive, Brinsworth, Rotherham
- Owner
-
A SHADE GREENER (F5) LLP
(Company reference number: OC367808)
Proprietor address: Sterling House, Maple Court, Maple Road, Tankersley S75 3DP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Dec 2011
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Fernleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Fernleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.