30, Annbrook Road, IP2 9JN
30 Annbrook Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Ipswich. It sold for £166,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £166,000 6.0% 4.2% Sep 2015 £125,000 0.9% -1.4% Dec 2005 £114,995 13.4% 11.3% Oct 2003 £88,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,515 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,899 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £166,000 £2,515 £191,340 £2,899 Sep 2015 £125,000 £1,894 £186,234 £2,822 Dec 2005 £114,995 £1,742 £220,029 £3,334 Oct 2003 £88,000 £1,333 £196,065 £2,971 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,330 per square metre (£240 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Annbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Annbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.