45, Bath Road, WS1 3BT
45 Bath Road is a 135 m² terraced home in Walsall. It sold for £145,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £145,000 6.2% 4.1% Mar 2001 £45,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Bath Road.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,074 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,544 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £145,000 £1,074 £208,480 £1,544 Mar 2001 £45,950 £340 £192,607 £1,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,780 per square metre (£148 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Bath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Bath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.