43, Langcomb Road, B90 2PR
43 Langcomb Road is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Shirley. It sold for £320,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £320,000 5.3% 3.6% Jul 2012 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Langcomb Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,950 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,908 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £320,000 £3,951 £397,551 £4,908 Jul 2012 £215,000 £2,654 £369,340 £4,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Langcomb Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Langcomb Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: