14, Hartismere Road, SW6 7UD
14 Hartismere Road is a 162 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £1,735,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £1,735,000 8.4% 6.3% Apr 2016 £1,270,000 9.0% 6.7% May 2006 £540,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Hartismere Road.
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,709 per square metre (£995 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,671 per square metre (£1,084 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £1,735,000 £10,710 £1,890,724 £11,671 Apr 2016 £1,270,000 £7,840 £1,320,545 £8,152 May 2006 £540,000 £3,333 £1,343,264 £8,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,890,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £1,427,000 and £1,811,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Hartismere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Hartismere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 2016/04302/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Hartismere Road Londo
- Description:
- Retention of casement window in rear first floor elevation. (Amended Description)
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 2016/03842/NMAT
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 14 Hartismere Road Londo
- Description:
- Non-Material Amendment to Planning Permission 2015/05118/FUL granted 23.12.2015 for the 'Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a rear extension at second floor level over part of the existing back addition; erection of rear extension to the side of the back addition; excavation of the front and rear garden to form lightwells in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement'. Amendment includes replacing existing sash window to rear elevation at the first floor level with a three pained casement window.