73, Rosehill, RH14 9QQ
73 Rosehill is a 66 m² terraced home in Billingshurst. It sold for £228,500 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £228,500 4.5% 2.7% Feb 2011 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Rosehill.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,462 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,337 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £228,500 £3,462 £286,243 £4,337 Feb 2011 £150,000 £2,273 £270,835 £4,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingshurst are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,120 per square metre (£352 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Rosehill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 73 Rosehill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 31 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: