66c, Havelock Road, SW19 8HD
66c Havelock Road is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Haydons Road. It sold for £358,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£358,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66c, Havelock Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,114 per square metre (£475 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,623 per square metre (£522 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £358,000 £5,114 £393,606 £5,623 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydons Road are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,960 per square metre (£649 and £925 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £489,000 and £697,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66c Havelock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 66c Havelock Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.