Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2020 £80,000 0.2% -1.9%
Oct 2005 £78,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Finkle Street.

Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,081 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,404 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2020 £80,000 £1,081 £103,861 £1,404
Oct 2005 £78,000 £1,054 £127,833 £1,727

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Finkle Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/01/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Finkle Street.

Photos for 55 Finkle Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: