20, Harley Walk, LS13 4PU
20 Harley Walk is a 78 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £125,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £125,000 3.2% 1.3% Aug 2008 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Harley Walk.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,602 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,027 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £125,000 £1,603 £158,084 £2,027 Aug 2008 £85,000 £1,090 £145,001 £1,859 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,920 per square metre (£201 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Harley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/06/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Harley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.