11, Links Road, SW17 9ED
11 Links Road is a 122 m² terraced home in Tooting. It sold for £795,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £795,000 13.6% 11.9% Dec 2014 £388,000 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,516 per square metre (£605 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,032 per square metre (£653 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £795,000 £6,516 £857,889 £7,032 Dec 2014 £388,000 £3,180 £460,360 £3,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £857,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £800,000 and £1,005,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2015 15/P0300
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Links Road Tooting Londo
- Description:
- PRIOR APPROVAL IN RESPECT OF THE PROPOSED ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION WITH THE FOLLOWING DIMENSIONS: EXTENDS BEYOND THE REAR WALL OF THE ORIGINAL DWELLINGHOUSE BY 4 METRES THE MAXIMUM HEIGHT OF THE ENLARGED PART OF THE DWELLINGHOUSE WILL BE 4 METRES THE HEIGHT OF THE EAVES OF THE ENLARGED PART OF THE DWELLINGHOUSE WILL BE 2.75 METRES
- Summary:
- 29 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: