9, Northfield Drive, WF8 2DH
9 Northfield Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Pontefract. It sold for £155,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Oct 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Northfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,890 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,336 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £155,000 £1,890 £191,550 £2,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontefract are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,780 per square metre (£173 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Northfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Northfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.