Property data
Sale history
£567,000 on Nov 2020 (est. today's value: £640,448)
Floor plan
Floorplan 288
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,725 per sqm (£439 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,270 per square metre (£304 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shirley B90-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £394,000 and £512,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Shirley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
891 square metres (9,591 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 288 Ralph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2020) of 288 Ralph Road.

Photos for 288 Ralph Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2022 PL/2022/02109/MINFHO
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
288 Ralph Road Shirley Solihull
Description:
Single storey side and rear extension including louvre fin canopy, to replace existing conservatory and garage. Part two storey, part single storey side and rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.