54, Prendergast, SA61 2PP
54 Prendergast is a 111 m² terraced home in Haverfordwest. It sold for £136,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £136,000 4.7% 2.7% Jan 1997 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Prendergast.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,225 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,728 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £136,000 £1,225 £191,760 £1,728 Jan 1997 £47,000 £423 £214,978 £1,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverfordwest are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,310 per square metre (£130 and £214 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Prendergast. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Prendergast.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.