54, Kingsham Avenue, PO19 8AX
54 Kingsham Avenue is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Chichester. It sold for £265,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Oct 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Kingsham Avenue.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,154 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,260 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £265,000 £3,155 £273,800 £3,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chichester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,650 per square metre (£313 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Kingsham Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Kingsham Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.