23, Trinity Street, SA4 4EG
23 Trinity Street is a 161 m² terraced home in Gorseinon. It sold for £155,500 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£155,500 on Oct 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Trinity Street.
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £965 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,270 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £155,500 £966 £204,422 £1,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gorseinon are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,540 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Trinity Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Trinity Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 219 sqm (2,357 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: