5, Llysgwyn, SA44 4SZ
5 Llysgwyn is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Llandysul. It sold for £155,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £155,000 2.8% 1.3% Feb 2014 £131,000 1.3% -1.3% Feb 2006 £118,000 20.1% 17.8% Jul 2004 £88,250 12.1% 10.1% Feb 1995 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Llysgwyn.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,913 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,698 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £155,000 £1,914 £218,550 £2,698 Feb 2014 £131,000 £1,617 £219,689 £2,712 Feb 2006 £118,000 £1,457 £194,759 £2,404 Jul 2004 £88,250 £1,090 £164,055 £2,025 Feb 1995 £30,000 £370 £137,048 £1,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandysul are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,520 per square metre (£153 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Llysgwyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2019) for 5 Llysgwyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.