4b, Canalside, DN8 5NZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £152,000 Mar 2020 3.7% 1.7% £238,611 £133,000 Jul 2016 na na £222,108 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,617 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Thorne are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,360 per square metre (£143 and £219 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thorne DN8-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4b, Canalside using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4b Canalside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 4b Canalside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.