Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2020 £245,000 0.8% -0.6%
Mar 2013 £229,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Willis Place.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,944 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,373 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £245,000 £1,944 £299,032 £2,373
Mar 2013 £229,950 £1,825 £313,686 £2,490

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Willis Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 21 Willis Place.

Photos for 21 Willis Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments: