337, Broadway, DN7 4HU
337 Broadway is a 69 m² terraced home in Dunscroft. It sold for £78,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £78,000 3.0% 1.5% Feb 2014 £65,000 5.9% 3.2% Aug 2005 £40,000 39.0% 36.6% Mar 2002 £13,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 337, Broadway.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,130 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,568 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £78,000 £1,130 £108,173 £1,568 Feb 2014 £65,000 £942 £105,427 £1,528 Aug 2005 £40,000 £580 £62,521 £906 Mar 2002 £13,000 £188 £45,191 £655 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,173. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 337 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 337 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.