12, Quaker Lane, WF15 6NF
12 Quaker Lane is a 56 m² terraced home in Liversedge. It sold for £144,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £144,000 2.6% 0.8% Oct 2016 £130,000 34.9% 33.8% Aug 2014 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Quaker Lane.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,680 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £144,000 £2,571 £206,068 £3,680 Oct 2016 £130,000 £2,321 £198,130 £3,538 Aug 2014 £68,000 £1,214 £113,928 £2,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liversedge are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,680 per square metre (£175 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Quaker Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Quaker Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas, Room heaters, electric.