Property data
Sale history
£1,662,500 on Sep 2020 (est. today's value: £1,742,441)
Floor plan
Floorplan 125
View floorplan
Internal area
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,525 per sqm (£792 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,740 per square metre (£762 and £997 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham Junction SW11-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,601,000 and £2,094,000 (195 m² × typical £/sqm in Clapham Junction). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived new build listing for 125 Bolingbroke Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/03/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 125 Bolingbroke Grove.

Photos for 125 Bolingbroke Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
195 sqm (2,099 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.