Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2020 £415,000 * 4.2% 2.1%
Nov 2006 £235,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Laleham Road.

Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,738 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,250 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £415,000 £3,739 £471,778 £4,250
Nov 2006 £235,000 £2,117 £563,173 £5,074

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bellingham are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £667,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
336752
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
13 Laleham Road, London
Owner
GABLEBLUE LTD (Company reference number: 05143828)
Proprietor address: 24 Fountayne Road, London N16 7DX
Price paid on title: £415,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Oct 2020
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Laleham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Laleham Road.

Photos for 13 Laleham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
12 sqm (129 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
15 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental