85, Valleyfield Road, SW16 2HX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£825,000 on Nov 2020 (est. today's value: £852,327)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,661 per sqm (£433 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Streatham are now selling for between £5,540 and £7,180 per square metre (£514 and £667 per square foot) . See the analysis of Streatham SW16-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 85, Valleyfield Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 21/03395/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 85 Valleyfield Road London
- Description:
- The application proposes the removal of a tree on private property, 85 Valleyfield Road. The tree is an elm tree situated on a private property composed of a front garden drive, three-floor house, and rear garden. Two trees are positioned in the front garden drive. The proposal suggests the removal of one of the trees to leave space for two parking lots. Reference to the existing plan (drawing no SW12/FF/SF/R1) and the proposed plan of tree removal (SW12-P/FF/SF/R1). Part of the tree as shown in the images is dried up and decayed. The property belongs to a person with special needs who needs to have some more space in the garden drive area. We hope with your permission to be able to remove the tree to leave more space for parking lots.